Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1–99 Osborne Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Huge snow bank creating hazard for drivers and pedestrians navigating the sidewalk

request #: 8557

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 03, 2015 09:21AM

opened: Tue Feb 03, 2015 09:21AM

closed: Tue Feb 10, 2015 11:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.349670049814,-71.1214576243396 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349670049814,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair