Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 2–28 Marion St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk between Mobil gas station and 14 Marion at has at least 14inches of un-shoveled snow.

request #: 8561

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 03, 2015 10:13AM

opened: Tue Feb 03, 2015 10:13AM

closed: Wed Feb 04, 2015 08:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3397871756341,-71.1212524473847 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3397871756341,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti