Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 230 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This lot plowed the snow from the space that isn't even zoned to store cars overnight into the crosswalk and never shoveled the sidewalk from the last storm so the crosswalk signal and the sidewalk are blocked for pedestrians.

request #: 8596

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 03, 2015 06:21PM

opened: Tue Feb 03, 2015 06:21PM

closed: Wed Feb 04, 2015 07:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3273320466743,-71.124155790065 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3273320466743,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair