Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 197 Kent St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk by apartment building parking lot is not plowed. You have to walk in the street. Very unsafe!

request #: 8629

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 04, 2015 08:23AM

opened: Wed Feb 04, 2015 08:23AM

closed: Thu Feb 05, 2015 07:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376656405867,-71.1127197929348 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376656405867,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight