Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 55 Garrison Rd Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150204_103316

Hedge is obstructing sidewalk, now impassable bc snow!

request #: 8661

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 04, 2015 10:48AM

opened: Wed Feb 04, 2015 10:48AM

closed: Thu Feb 12, 2015 08:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.337505,-71.138291 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337505,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti