Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 30 Cameron St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Corner of Smythe and Cameron. Plows need to return to Cameron St to scoop it up. Cameron I a narrow street with access only from Rte 9. It is impossible to turn onto Cameron from Smythe. Plows were here today and only plowed Cameron from Leverett to Smythe. Then they left for some inexplicable reason.

request #: 8693

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Wed Feb 04, 2015 05:36PM

opened: Wed Feb 04, 2015 05:36PM

closed: Thu Mar 12, 2015 11:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311918042994,-71.123827993936 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311918042994,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding