Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 350 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tappan Gardens condo cleared their parking lot by plowing it into an eight foot high pile completely blocking the sidewalk. THEY DO THIS FOR EVERY STORM.

request #: 8714

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 04, 2015 09:43PM

opened: Wed Feb 04, 2015 09:43PM

closed: Thu Feb 05, 2015 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3374197371785,-71.1384881037183 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3374197371785,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair