Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1040–1048 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pedestrian way across T tracks at Beacon and Carlton needs attention. Elderly are having trouble navigating crossing and pedestrians are starting to walk with traffic across Beacon.

request #: 8755

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 05, 2015 06:23PM

opened: Thu Feb 05, 2015 06:23PM

closed: Fri Feb 06, 2015 07:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.3455524227396,-71.1089396899307 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3455524227396,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight