Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1192 Boylston St Chestnut Hill

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150205_193235

Sidewalk on Rte 9 by old gas station on corner of Hammond/ 9E. Completely impassable.

request #: 8758

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 05, 2015 07:33PM

opened: Thu Feb 05, 2015 07:33PM

closed: Fri Feb 06, 2015 07:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.323333,-71.164398 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.323333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk