Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 43 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Great job on not putting up temporary no street parking signs along Davis Ave until the snow banks can be plowed back. Please do so and plow the street wider as it is a major artery into Brookline Village. Per the picture the current situation is not going well and a few parked cars should not hold traffic hostage.

request #: 8777

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Fri Feb 06, 2015 09:21AM

opened: Fri Feb 06, 2015 09:21AM

closed: Tue Mar 17, 2015 01:18PM

Staticmap?center=42.3323907567903,-71.1206306217051 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3323907567903,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole