Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 21–23 Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unshoveled access to cross walk. Town responsibility. Corner of Dean & Beaconsfield, access road to D line

request #: 8840

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 07, 2015 12:36PM

opened: Sat Feb 07, 2015 12:36PM

closed: Tue Feb 10, 2015 11:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3365881992898,-71.1415768415398 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3365881992898,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment