Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1544–1594 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk next to the temple has never been cleared and many elderly people are here as illustrated in my photographs are falling here. The owners of this condominium complex should be cited and they should clear the sidewalks immediately.

request #: 8847

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 07, 2015 03:59PM

opened: Sat Feb 07, 2015 03:59PM

closed: Tue Feb 10, 2015 11:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3396719692749,-71.1326952094742 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396719692749,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter