Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 219 Washington Street, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

20150209_164436

this is the building that houses the boa atm, barberr shop etc. there are very large ice dams. they are going to fall. the sidewalk isn't that great either, snow on top of ice, very precarious, but i am less worried about that since i won't walk on that sidewalk with the ice coming off the eaves anyway.

request #: 8876

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 09, 2015 07:20PM

opened: Mon Feb 09, 2015 07:20PM

closed: Tue Feb 10, 2015 11:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3325977,-71.1182058 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3325977,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole