Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at High St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Route 9 & high street intersection. X-walk no entry & sidewalk not cleared. Pedestrians forced into street to wait for walk sign. Busy intersection

request #: 8901

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Tue Feb 10, 2015 03:22PM

opened: Tue Feb 10, 2015 03:22PM

closed: Wed Feb 11, 2015 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3314371324875,-71.1178275569843 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3314371324875,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight