Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 40 Williams St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

What is it with this corner? It's always plowed in. The others are fine.

request #: 8913

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Tue Feb 10, 2015 08:07PM

opened: Tue Feb 10, 2015 08:07PM

closed: Wed Feb 11, 2015 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.343395,-71.1261971666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343395,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign