Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 111 Marion Street, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Snow piled on front of businesses - some has to be removed - yes, owner has sense of humor but wearing thin after many DPW call. Thank you.

request #: 8968

status: Closed.

submitted: Wed Feb 11, 2015 01:39PM

opened: Wed Feb 11, 2015 01:39PM

closed: Tue Apr 07, 2015 08:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404149,-71.1261656 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404149,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk