Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 117 Chestnut Street, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Unshoveled_sidewalk_-_117-115_chestnut_st_-_2015-02-11

combination of inadequate shoveling and sidewalk obstruction render this impassable for people over 4 ft. in height who are unable to hunch down / bend over. Problem seems to straddle the property line between 115 and 117 Chestnut St.

request #: 9000

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 11, 2015 05:43PM

opened: Wed Feb 11, 2015 05:43PM

closed: Thu Feb 12, 2015 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.325103,-71.1237892 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.325103,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk