Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 6 Rice St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Still...... No sidewalk work whatsoever. Forced into the street into oncoming traffic

request #: 9028

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 11, 2015 09:16PM

opened: Wed Feb 11, 2015 09:16PM

closed: Thu Feb 12, 2015 08:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274296708799,-71.1239424907333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274296708799,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk