Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 40 Cameron St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cameron Street is virtually impassable. Difficult to walk and harder to drive. Can't negotiate driveway from streetin to 30 Cameron due to the mounds of snow piled onto the narrow street and driveway entrance.

request #: 9037

status: Closed.

submitted: Wed Feb 11, 2015 10:27PM

opened: Wed Feb 11, 2015 10:27PM

closed: Tue Apr 07, 2015 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311516549832,-71.123732859335 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311516549832,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding