Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 10 Short St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Always, on either side of 10 Short St., there is a huge mound of snow, blocking the sidewalk. Not clear whether 10 Short St. is doing this or the surrounding buildings. This is a major pathway from Mason Terrace to Driscoll School.

request #: 9048

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 12, 2015 08:17AM

opened: Thu Feb 12, 2015 08:17AM

closed: Thu Feb 12, 2015 08:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3407393430088,-71.127775141771 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3407393430088,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight