Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 33 Griggs Rd, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dpw needs to get its act together. No parking on the streets, no plowing by Dpw after last two storms.

request #: 9152

status: Closed.

submitted: Sun Feb 15, 2015 06:01PM

opened: Sun Feb 15, 2015 06:01PM

closed: Tue Apr 07, 2015 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3380350237396,-71.1261877511733 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3380350237396,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment