Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 17 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Obstructs sidewalk so only able to walk on sidewalk. Not shoveled since first storm, Beth Abraham synagogue's property. Repeat offenders.

request #: 9310

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 18, 2015 07:06PM

opened: Wed Feb 18, 2015 07:06PM

closed: Thu Feb 19, 2015 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3392890580393,-71.1394024082191 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3392890580393,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees