Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 30 Cameron St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cameron Street almost impassable. We cannot get into our parking spaces. Please remove those mounds of snow at the entrance to the parking lot at #30. Also Smythe needs plowing particularly at the corner of Cameron.

request #: 9326

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Feb 19, 2015 09:07AM

opened: Thu Feb 19, 2015 09:07AM

closed: Mon Apr 06, 2015 02:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3311117152146,-71.1239597574658 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311117152146,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti