Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 238 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Corner of cypress & Kendall. No access and huge snow banks between crosswalk & sidewalk. Near bus stop. Pedestrians forced into busy road. Looks like this may be town responsibility/property.

request #: 9355

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper department.

submitted: Thu Feb 19, 2015 04:47PM

opened: Thu Feb 19, 2015 04:47PM

closed: Fri Feb 20, 2015 08:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3269110825307,-71.1239800416595 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3269110825307,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair