Broken Parking Meter Request at 50 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Quarter jammed in meter. Didn't realize it was stuck until second quarter. (Sorry). Perhaps it the extreme cold.

request #: 9394

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Feb 21, 2015 10:30AM

opened: Sat Feb 21, 2015 10:30AM

closed: Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3435545864244,-71.1195746884245 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3435545864244,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment