Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 231 Pond Avenue, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

231_pond

Front sidewalk is not shoveled and with several feet of snow it is impassable. This forces pedestrians onto Pond Avenue.

request #: 9462

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 23, 2015 03:49PM

opened: Mon Feb 23, 2015 03:49PM

closed: Tue Feb 24, 2015 08:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3271507,-71.1160802 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3271507,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees