Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 4 Hawthorn Road, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

4_hawthorn

Sidewalks on Hawthorn, Allerton, and Glenn are never shoveled while the driveway is cleared.

request #: 9465

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 23, 2015 04:04PM

opened: Mon Feb 23, 2015 04:04PM

closed: Tue Feb 24, 2015 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3290515,-71.116786 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3290515,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight