Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 231 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Only un shoveled sidewalk on pond ave. and yet they did a wonderful job on their own walkway now I have to walk in the street in the dark

request #: 9473

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Feb 23, 2015 06:48PM

opened: Mon Feb 23, 2015 06:49PM

closed: Tue Feb 24, 2015 08:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.327245017553,-71.116131981901 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327245017553,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair