Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 31 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk is incredibly icy and barely passable. Snow is piled by the driveway.

request #: 9502

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 24, 2015 02:02PM

opened: Tue Feb 24, 2015 02:02PM

closed: Wed Feb 25, 2015 08:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3326556066786,-71.120187203889 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326556066786,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign