Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Green Street, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

2015-02-24_15.42.10

There is a big pile on snow on the sidewalk on Green Street (close to number 50) that makes it impossible to use the sidewalk since this morning.

request #: 9509

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 24, 2015 03:57PM

opened: Tue Feb 24, 2015 03:57PM

closed: Wed Feb 25, 2015 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3437259,-71.121168 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3437259,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment