Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 63 Green Street, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

2015-02-24_15.42.10

There is a big pile on snow on the sidewalk on Green Street (close to number 50) that makes it impossible to use the sidewalk since this morning.

request #: 9510

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 24, 2015 03:58PM

opened: Tue Feb 24, 2015 03:58PM

closed: Wed Feb 25, 2015 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3446457579519,-71.1202882354432 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3446457579519,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk