Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 36 High St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Snow from this apartment/condo building's driveway is piled onto the sidewalk, forcing pedestrians to walk in High Street.

request #: 9528

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 25, 2015 09:45AM

opened: Wed Feb 25, 2015 09:45AM

closed: Thu Feb 26, 2015 07:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3304411210514,-71.1179908365674 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3304411210514,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight