Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 178 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Business property. Has not shoveled several storms. Packed snow and icy. Owners seem to think they only have to clear exit from their steps to street. They almost never remove snow from walkway along their property.

request #: 9535

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 25, 2015 12:23PM

opened: Wed Feb 25, 2015 12:23PM

closed: Thu Feb 26, 2015 07:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3429881595469,-71.1296032090402 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3429881595469,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole