Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1798 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Most of this block is not cleared of ice. This has been the case ALL winter! Very dangerous!!

request #: 9564

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 26, 2015 05:11PM

opened: Thu Feb 26, 2015 05:11PM

closed: Tue Mar 03, 2015 07:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377578100584,-71.1433896795578 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377578100584,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding