Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1051 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This walk way is not sufficiently cleared of snow. We have had patients FALL while trying to cross there from the parking area. Please get it fully cleared.

request #: 9580

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 27, 2015 07:48AM

opened: Fri Feb 27, 2015 07:48AM

closed: Tue Mar 03, 2015 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3452563863642,-71.1088488624162 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3452563863642,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign