Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1683 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk not shoveled, now 2 inch thick sheet of ice w narrow path worn by boots. Heavily traveled by pedestrians. THY NEVER CLEAR THE SIDEWALK BETWEEN HERE AND Tappan

request #: 9617

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Mar 01, 2015 08:26AM

opened: Sun Mar 01, 2015 08:26AM

closed: Tue Mar 03, 2015 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3383623967341,-71.1380059831507 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3383623967341,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight