Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Ice covered sidewalk over T overpass. Town's responsibility or MBTA? Either way please take care of this slippery hazard

request #: 9621

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Mar 01, 2015 11:36AM

opened: Sun Mar 01, 2015 11:36AM

closed: Tue Mar 03, 2015 07:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3312192901139,-71.1257069651234 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3312192901139,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight