Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 404 Boylston St Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150304_082737

Outrageous that this is STILL uncleared. Families with strollers and un-chaperoned students are crossing Rte. 9 at Kennard or walking in on the shoulder of a busy state highway because of this uncleared sidewalk on Rte 9 between Kennard & Milton.

request #: 9667

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. MassDOT has been notified of this issue and are working on clearing Rt9.

submitted: Wed Mar 04, 2015 08:33AM

opened: Wed Mar 04, 2015 08:33AM

closed: Wed Mar 04, 2015 09:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.329564,-71.128127 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329564,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk