Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 106 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Huge amount of water and snow making sidewalk impassible without acrobatics or ruined/wet shoes

request #: 9683

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Mar 04, 2015 03:38PM

opened: Wed Mar 04, 2015 03:38PM

closed: Thu Mar 05, 2015 08:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3407825874559,-71.1153634451992 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3407825874559,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk