Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 72 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Stedman street this morning. Cars double parked along street. Oil truck couldn't pass and road behind him backed up. Parents don't realize when they double park that oil trucks, and more importantly emergency vehicles cannot get by. This is dangerous. There are still large snow banks on rightside of street. This is a school zone and it is ignored and not safe! Please consider recent high school incident - aswell as future planning for Devo renovation - thank You

request #: 9701

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Mar 05, 2015 09:20AM

opened: Thu Mar 05, 2015 09:20AM

closed: Mon Apr 06, 2015 02:19PM

Staticmap?center=42.3465372262988,-71.1231347369157 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3465372262988,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair