Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 75 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

2.30pm - following my earlier report of blocked street at drop off - now a fire truck cannot get down Stedman street because cars are parked on both sides!!

request #: 9709

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. Please contact the Police at 617-730-2222 to report illegal parking.

submitted: Thu Mar 05, 2015 02:42PM

opened: Thu Mar 05, 2015 02:42PM

closed: Fri Mar 06, 2015 09:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3464798508606,-71.1227319762773 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3464798508606,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment