Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 33 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk is only a small footpath. Has not been cleared in over two weeks. Ice is thick and dangerous.

request #: 9717

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Mar 05, 2015 09:20PM

opened: Thu Mar 05, 2015 09:20PM

closed: Fri Mar 06, 2015 09:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363533333333,-71.1198278333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363533333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair