Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 30 Intervale Road, Chestnut Hill

Closed almost 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Some of us walk to school and this is part of our walk. These homeowners have their driveway cleared but have failed to clear their small sidewalk, as most of the homeowners on this side of the street have done as well. Please levy fines against all of them as their driveways are clear, but they have miserably failed to clear their sidewalks since the first snowstorm over a month ago. This isn't acceptable.

request #: 9730

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Mar 06, 2015 02:13PM

opened: Fri Mar 06, 2015 02:13PM

closed: Mon Mar 09, 2015 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.2992899,-71.1505418 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2992899,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk