Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Carlton St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Metal plate on bridge ripped up by snow plowing, quite dangerous at night. It's on the east side of the bridge.

request #: 9747

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Mar 07, 2015 09:05AM

opened: Sat Mar 07, 2015 09:05AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3496775196495,-71.109282693337 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3496775196495,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight