Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 404 Boylston St Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150310_081318

Two properties on south side of Rte. 9 / Boylston St. between Kennard and Milton. This is main pedestrian route from Lincoln School to Brookline Hills T and Brookline Village. Trust that these property owners are receiving daily fines. Sidewalk has been unshoveled for weeks.

request #: 9792

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 08:18AM

opened: Tue Mar 10, 2015 08:18AM

closed: Wed Mar 11, 2015 09:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.329578,-71.128131 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329578,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk