Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 42 Milton Rd Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150310_081855

See immediately preceding report. This is a photo of a Lincoln parent pushing her child in a stroller across Rte. 9 at Kennard because of unshoveled crosswalk between Kennard and Milton streets. The town paid to bring in special heavy equipment (e.g., front loader) to clear shoulder of Chestnut St to restore parking for car owners but I guess clearing sidewalks for mothers with toddlers in strollers (who perhaps aren't don't own a car) is not as much of a priority?

request #: 9793

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 08:28AM

opened: Tue Mar 10, 2015 08:28AM

closed: Wed Mar 11, 2015 09:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.329585,-71.127908 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329585,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk