Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 238 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unshoveled sidewalk on walnut street-it's been weeks & this condo complex hasn't been able to clear this. Students and elderly use this road.

request #: 9811

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Mar 10, 2015 05:16PM

opened: Tue Mar 10, 2015 05:16PM

closed: Wed Mar 11, 2015 09:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3292479061438,-71.1236725472685 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3292479061438,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign