Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1–49 Bartlett Cres, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Gas station not only does not shovel sidewalk, it actively plows snow ONTO the sidewalks. Every year.

request #: 9820

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Mar 11, 2015 01:20PM

opened: Wed Mar 11, 2015 01:20PM

closed: Thu Mar 12, 2015 08:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3422649270318,-71.1395524442858 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3422649270318,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees