Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 59–99 Coolidge St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Citizens bank has huge amounts of snow blocking the sidewalk. Surely the town can enforce its laws with corporations or landlords.

request #: 9835

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Mar 12, 2015 02:09PM

opened: Thu Mar 12, 2015 02:09PM

closed: Fri Mar 13, 2015 09:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3460811237268,-71.1273696833021 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460811237268,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti