Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 146 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk not shoveled all winter. Now an impassable sheet of ice

request #: 9864

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Mar 15, 2015 09:02AM

opened: Sun Mar 15, 2015 09:02AM

closed: Mon Mar 16, 2015 10:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3326466801611,-71.1322001266641 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326466801611,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair